ContactApply
NZ-represntatives-2.jpg
 
OC_sports_1.jpg

Cricket

Adam Parore (1982-1988): New Zealand Cricket Team 

Mark Richardson (1984-1988): New Zealand Cricket Team 

 

Football

Hannah Blake (2014-2018): New Zealand Football Ferns Team

Liam Graham (2005-2009): New Zealand All Whites Football Team

Matthew Ridenton (2007-2013): New Zealand All Whites Football Team

Max Mata (2015-2018): New Zealand All Whites Football Team

Sean Douglas (1986-1989): New Zealand All Whites Football Team 

Hockey

Graeme Atwell (1954-1957): New Zealand Hockey Representative

Dion Gosling (1985-1989): New Zealand Hockey Team & Olympian

Craig Russ (1982-1985): New Zealand Hockey Team

Gregory Russ (1985-1988): New Zealand Hockey Team

Lulu Tuilotalava (2010-2014): New Zealand Womens Hockey Team

 

Rowing

Anthony Allen (2007-2011): New Zealand Rowing Team

Daniel Quigley (1999-2005): New Zealand Rowing 

John Lambert (1968-71): New Zealand Rowing

Kirsten Goodger (2004-2008): New Zealand Rowing 

OC-Sports-2.jpg

Rugby

Braydon Ennor (2009-2015): New Zealand All Blacks  

Chad Tuoro (1994-1998): New Zealand Rugby Sevens

Dalton Papalii (2011-2015): New Zealand All Blacks 

Etene Nanai Senturo (2013-2017): New Zealand Rugby Sevens Team

Jerome Kaino (2000-2001): New Zealand All Blacks 

Joe Rokocoko (2001): New Zealand All Blacks

John Afoa (1999-2001): New Zealand All Blacks

Kieran Read (2000): New Zealand All Blacks

Matthew Duffie (2006-2008): New Zealand All Blacks, New Zealand Rugby League  

Seta Tamanivalu (2011): New Zealand All Blacks

Stephen Surridge (1982-1988): New Zealand All Blacks 

Teddy Stanaway (2004-2007): New Zealand Rugby Sevens Team

Tasesa Lavea (1996-1998): New Zealand Kiwis Rugby League Team

           

Tennis

James Greenhalgh (1987-1989): New Zealand Tennis Representative  

Kairangi Vano (2004-2007): New Zealand Tennis Representative

Marcus Daniell (2005-2007): New Zealand Tennis Representative 

Matthew Simpson (2007): New Zealand Tennis Representative      

Oliver Statham (2001): New Zealand Tennis Representative      

Paige Hourigan (2011-2013): New Zealand Tennis Representative

Rubin Statham (2001): New Zealand Tennis Representative   

Oc-Sports-3.jpg

Touch 

Jaymie Kolose (2015-2019): New Zealand Womens Touch Team

Kahurangi Watene (2005-2009): New Zealand Women's Touch Team

Maia Jean Watene (2010-2014): New Zealand Womens Touch Team

Matthew Sinclair (2005-2011): New Zealand Men's Touch Team

Mererangi Paul (2014-2016): New Zealand Womens Touch Team

 

Yachting

Blair Tuke (2005-2006): New Zealand Yachtsman & Team NZ Yachting

Grant Dalton (1971-1974): Round The World Yachtsman & Team NZ Yachting

 

Other

Andre Heimgartner (2009-2012): New Zealand Supercars

Andrew Marck (2003-2007): New Zealand Men's Baseball Team

Daniel Good (1997-2001): New Zealand Gymnast           

Daniel Hunter (2008-2012): New Zealand Swimming

Douglas Pirini (1983-1987): New Zealand Decathlete

Graeme Robson (1972-1976): New Zealand Badminton Representative

John Munro (1985-1989): New Zealand Swimming, New Zealand Surf Lifesaving Team 

Jonny Reid (1995-2000): New Zealand Motorsport V8 Supercar

Jordan Hunter (2004-2008): New Zealand Women's Tall Ferns 

Mahina Paul (2016-2018): New Zealand Black Ferns Sevens Team

Mitchell Evans (2006-2010): CP3 Motorsport Youngest Ever Race Winner GP3 Series     

Myron Simpson (2004-2008): New Zealand Cyclist          

Nathan Richmond (1992-1997): New Zealand Triathlete & Olympian

Natasha Krishna (2004-2006): New Zealand Women's Golf Team

Robert Levy (1985-1989): New Zealand Judo Representative 

Shane Van Gisbergen (2004-2006): V8 Supercars           

USA--Scholarship.jpg
 
USA-Scholarships-Photo.jpg

Athletics

Hannah English - St Mary's College, Oakland, California

Basketball

Joel Vaiangina- Panola College, Texas

Leba Korovau - Missouri Western State

Adam Carter - San Joaquin Delta College, California

Joseph Reddish - Layton Academy, Layton, Utah

Jordan Hunter - South East Missouri State University, Cape Girardeau, Missouri 

Adam Carter - San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton, California

Kahurangi Watene - Brigham Young University, Salt Lake City, Utah

Aryton Groenstein - Snow College, Ephraim, Utah

Roana Paterson - South East Missouri State University, Cape Girardeau, Missouri

Maia Jean Watene - Brigham Young University, Hawaii

Leba Korovou - Missouri Western State University, St. Joseph, Missouri

Vilisi Tavui - Fordham University, New York

Hockey

Victoria Stratton - University of Louisville, Kentucky

Football

Kieran Richards - East Tennesse State University

Sam Funnell - Metropolitan State University of Denver

Hannah Blake - University of Michigan

Amber Whitley - Middle Tennesse State University

Giorgi Van Lienen - Post University Connecticut

Charles Spragg - University of Wisconsin-Madison

Dane Schnell - Sacramento State University 

George Andrew - Grand Canyon University

Sophie Stewart-Hobbs - University of Kentucky

Liam Williams - University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill

Dylan Morris - Georgia State University

Luke Johnson - Columbia University, North Carolina

Bella Richards - Hofstra University, Long Island

Ross McPhie - California State University, Fullerton

Alex Clark - Bethany College USA

Jolene Muir - Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island

Matthew Lieshout - Spring Hill College, Alabama

Nicholas Forrester - Butler University, Indiana

Calvin Opperman - University of Cincinnati

Jolene Muir - Lipscomb University, Nashville, Tennessee

Nick Forrester - Buffalo University, New York

Matt Leishout - Spring Hill College, Alabama

Calvin Opperman - University of Cincinnati, Ohio

Sophie Stewart–Hobbs - University of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky

Isabella Richards - Hofstra University, Long Island , New York

Luke Johnson - University of North Carolina, Charlotte, North Carolina

Liam Williams - University of North Carolina, Charlotte, North Carolina

Dylan Morris - Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia

Ben Mata - Missouri State University , Springfield, Missouri

Ross McPhie - California State University, Fullerton, California,

Alex Clark - Bethany University, Lindsburg, Kansas

Charles Spragg - University of Wisconsin , Madison, Wisconsin

Dane Schnell - Sacramento State University, Sacramento, California

Golf

Joanna Kim - California State University, Fresno, California

Ross Valentine - San Jose State University, San Francisco

Natasha Krishna - University of Las Vegas, Las Vegas, Nevada

Scott McAlpine - Georgia Tech University, Atlanta

Stewart Gray - Long Island University, New York

Oscar Sachs - California State University, Northridge, California

Kyle Maihi - Long Island University, New York

J’amie Bellingham - Des Moines Area Community College, Iowa

Karan Nalam - Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida

Rowing

Kirsten Goodyear - University of Washington, Seattle

Max Lowndes - Brown University, Boston

Edward Barry - University of Pennslyvania, Philadelphia

Aydon Lamont - Princeton, New Jersey

Cole Brann - North Eastern University , Boston, Massachusetts

Tennis

Liam Stoica - The Savannah College of Art and Design

Caitlin Ward - Western Carolina, Cullowhee, North Carolina

Shaylee Syme - Hillsbourough Community College, Florida

Alysha Nowacki - Washburn University Kansas

Matthew Mulyadi - D&E College, West Virginia

Freddie Cashmore-Chatwin - McKendree University, Illinois

Conor Williamson - Winthrop University

Trent Smith - Xavier University, Cincinnati Ohio

Reid Burrows - Flager College, Florida

Edi Stoica - Wichita State University, Kansas Sport

Kelly Drew - University of Louisiana, Lafayette Sport

Rachel Swindell - Eastern Washington University

Mack Dalton - Queen's University of Charlotte.

Ryan Henderson - Eastern Illinois

Carli Davis - Rollins College, Florida

Andrew Turner - Evansville University, Indiana

Nick Turner - Evansville University, Indiana

Matthew Simpson - Arkansas University

Damien Mulhane  

Kevin Jay

Sam Gould - University of California Irvine, Newport Beach, California

Victor Klintacharov - Rockhurst University, Kansas

Jamie Eccleton - Troy University, Alabama

Stefan Williamson - University of Texas, Arlington

Ari Davis - Rollins College, Florida

Carli Davis - Rollins College, Florida

Connor Smith - University of Pikeville, Kentucky

Boris Peshev - University of St. Francis, Joliet, Illinois

Ryan Henderson - Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, Illinois

Mac Dalton - Queens University of Charlotte, North Carolina

Yoanna Peshev - Palm Beach Atlantic University, Miami

Rachel Swindell - Eastern Washington University, Washington

Edi Stoica - Wichita State University, Kansas

Lucia Young - Bluefield State College, West Virginia

Paige Hourigan - Georgia Tech University, Atlanta

Kelly Drew - University of Louisiana, Lafayette

Andrew Bokai Qi - Carlton University, Northfield, Minnesota

Trent Smith - Xavier University, Cincinnati, Ohio

Reid Burrows - Flager University, St Augustine, Florida

Sarah Wardenburg - A.S.A. Miami, Miami, Florida

Connor Williamson - Winthrop University , Rock Hill , South Carolina

William Matheson - Columbia University, New York

Rosie Cheng - William and Mary University , Atlanta , Georgia

Shaylee Syme - Hillsborough Community College , Tampa , Florida

Caitlin Ward - Western Carolina, Cullowhee, North Carolina

Alysha Nowacki  - Washburn, Topeka, Kansas

Mathew Mulyadi - Davis and Elkin , Elkins, West Virginia

Freddie Cashmore-Chatwin - ASA Miami, Miami, Florida

Water Polo

Ben-Fleming- West Valley College , California

Billie Simpson - St Francis University, New York

Oliver Gibb - Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, California