ContactApply

Better than Before

"To create an environment of trust, honesty, respect and loyalty to encourage, individuality and ownership

Understanding each player and person to teach, develop, and empower to be better professionally and personally"

- Temepara Bailey 

Sports Administration Staff

Richard-Stead.jpg

Director of Sport

Richard Stead
Richard.stead@saintkentigern.com 

karen-Smith.jpg

Sports Administration

Karen Smith
Karen.r.smith@saintkentigern.com

Temepara-Bailey.jpg

Head of Sport and Coaching Development

Temepara Bailey
Temepara.bailey@saintkentigern.com

Brad-ramsey-2.jpg

Fitness Centre Manager

Brad Ramsey
brad.ramsey@saintkentigern.com

Lynne.jpg

Premier Teams and Events

Lynne Scutt
Lynne.scutt@saintkentigern.com

Rebecca-jean.jpg

Sports Administration

Rebecca Jeans
Rebecca.jeans@saintkentigern.com 

Head Coaching Staff 

aaron-v2.jpg

Head of Basketball - Aaron Young
Boys Basketball Premier Coach

ramesh-v2.jpg

Head Of Hockey - Ramesh Patel
Hockey Boys 1st XI Coach

nicola-v2.jpg

Head of Netball - Nicola Lewis-Clifford
Netball Premier Team Coach

mark-greatbatch.jpg

Head of Cricket - Mark Greatbatch
Cricket Boys 1st XI Team Coach

Peter-Langsford.jpg

Head of Elite Sports - Peter Langsford
Tennis Premier Team & Academy Coach

chris-v2.jpg

Head of Rowing - Chris Goudie

tasesa-v2.jpg

Head of Rugby - Tasesa Lavea
Rugby 1st XV Team Coach

brian-v2.jpg

Head of Football - Brian Shelley
Football Boys 1st XI Coach

Nathan-Richamond.jpg

Head of Triathlon and Cycling - Nathan Richmond
Triathlon & Duathlon Coach

Coaches

Darci.jpg

Basketball Girls Team Coach - Darci Finnigan

Dean.jpg

Football Girls 1st XI Assistant Coach - Dean Lausev

Claudia.jpg

Hockey Assistant Coach - Claudia Hanham

Partick-low.jpg

Table Tennis Premier Team Coach - Patrick Low

Brad-ramsey-2.jpg

Strength and Conditioning Coach/ Fitness Centre Manager - Brad Ramsey

Myron.jpg

Cycling Senior Boys Coach - Myron Simpson

Rory-moor.jpg

Golf Premier Coach & Academy Coach - Rory Moor

Michelle-2.jpg

Netball Premier Assistant Coach - Michelle Parsons

Hamish.jpg

Water Polo Premier Girls Coach - Hamish McDonald

Angelo-hubert.jpg

Strength and Conditioning Coach - Angelo Hubert

tessa.jpg

Cycling Girls Coach - Tessa Jenkins

Mark-Selwyn.jpg

Rugby 1st XV Assistant Coach - Mark Selwyn

Roana.jpg

Water Polo Girls Assistant Coach - Roana Paterson

Brad-Ramsay-.jpg

Football Girls 1st XI Coach - Gerard Hodgson

Steve-martin.jpg

Hockey Girls 1st XI Coach - Steve Martin

Sherwin.jpg

Rugby Conditioning/Assistant Coach – Sherwin Stowers

gerard.jpg

Fitness Instructor - Ritchie Hopkinson